classeek

Discover, Follow and Support Talent Globally

Season Programme

2023-2024

14.09.23

Thu, 18:00
Classeek

09.14.23

Thu, 18:00

Martina Consonni and Tomoki Park

Piano Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

Haydn: Piano Sonata in C major, Hob:XVI:50
Schumann: Papillons Op. 2
Mendelssohn: Rondo capriccioso in E minor, Op. 14
J. S. Bach: Duet No.2
Katherine Balch: Obstenmelodie
Schubert: Piano Sonata in C major, D. 840 “Reliquie” (I. Moderato II. Andante)
J. S. Bach: Canon Per Tonos
J. S. Bach: Musical Offering Ricercar a 6

02.11.23

Thu, 19:00
Classeek

11.02.23

Thu, 19:00

Dmitry Smirnov

Violin Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

Dmitry Smirnov: Improvisation inspired by Angelo Poliziano (Lyra da Bracchio)
Eugène Ysaÿe: Sonata highlights (from No. 1, No.3 and No.6)
Netty Simons: Circle of Attitudes for violin solo and dancer
György Kurtág: Kafka-Fragmente Op. 24 for soprano and violin (Selected songs)

25.01.24

Thu, 19:00
Classeek

01.25.24

Thu, 19:00

Clarissa Bevilacqua

Violin Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

A.R. Thomas: Dream Catcher
Marsalis: Fiddle Dance Suite - 1. Sidestep Reel
Hindemith: Violin Sonata, Op. 31, No. 2 - IV. Fünf Variationen über das Lied “Komm, lieber Mai” v. Mozart
Kreisler: Recitativo and Scherzo, Op.6
J.S. Bach: Violin Partita No. 3 in E Major, BWV 1006
Ysaÿe: Violin Sonata No. 2, Op. 27 “Jacques Thibaud”

07.03.24

Thu, 19:00
Classeek

03.07.24

Thu, 19:00

Madelyn Kowalski, cello
Anna Han, piano

Cello Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

Thomas Adès: Lieux retrouvés (I. Les eaux)
Fauré: Romance for Cello and Piano in A Major, Op. 69
Fauré: Papillon, Op. 77
Kaija Saariaho: Sept Papillons (Papillon I, III, VI)
Saint-Saëns: Sonata for Cello and Piano No. 2 in F Major, Op. 123

27.03.24

Wed, 19:00
Classeek

03.27.24

Wed, 19:00

Sào Soulez Larivière

Viola Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

24.04.24

Wed, 18:00
Classeek

04.24.24

Wed, 18:00

Trio Pantoum

Chamber Concert

CONCERT PROGRAMME

11.06.24

Tue, 18:00
Classeek

06.11.24

Tue, 18:00

Elise Bertrand

Composer

CONCERT PROGRAMME