classeek

Discover, Follow and Support Talent Globally

Season Programme

2022-2023

29.09.22

Thu, 18:00
Classeek

09.29.22

Thu, 18:00

Avery Gagliano

Piano Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

Bach: French Suite No. 3 in B minor, BWV 814
Chopin: Mazurkas, Op. 50
Chopin: Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60
Szymanowski: Variations in B flat minor, Op. 3

19.10.22

Wed, 18:00
Classeek

10.19.22

Wed, 18:00

An evening with Eric Tanguy

Alexandra Conunova, David Kadouch & Suzana Bartal

CONCERT PROGRAMME

Ravel: Ma mère l'Oye
Eric Tanguy: Passacaille
Eric Tanguy: In a Dream
Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
Eric Tanguy: Deux Moments Musicaux
Poulenc: Sonata for violin and piano

23.11.22

Wed, 19:00
Classeek

11.23.22

Wed, 19:00

Paul Zientara, viola
Arthur Hinnewinkel, piano

Duo Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

Prokofiev: Extracts from Romeo and Juliet (arr. for viola and piano)
Brahms: Viola Sonata No.2 in E flat major, Op.120
Enesco: Concertstück for viola and piano

13.12.22

Tue, 19:00
Classeek

12.13.22

Tue, 19:00

Jeein You, cello
Samuel Parent, piano

Duo Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

Enrique Granados: Intermezzo from 'Goyescas' (arr. G. Cassadó)
Rachmaninov: Sonata in G minor, Op.19
Bizet: A Carmen Fantasy (arr. Buxton Orr)

24.01.23

Tue, 19:00
Classeek

01.24.23

Tue, 19:00

Julia Hamos

Piano Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

J.S. Bach: French Suite No.4
Bartók: Six Dances in Bulgarian Rhythm from Mikrokosmos
Schumann: Davidsbundlertänze Op.6

09.03.23

Thu, 16:00
Add to calendar
Classeek

03.09.23

Thu, 16:00

Bilal Alnemr, violin
Giuseppe Mentuccia, piano

Duo Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

Schumann: Sonata in A minor, Op. 105
Fauré: Sonata No.1 in A major
Solhi al-Wadi: Violin Sonata No.2

13.04.23

Thu, 18:00
Add to calendar
Classeek

04.13.23

Thu, 18:00

Giorgi Gigashvili

Piano Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

Scarlatti: Sonata in C major K487
Scarlatti: Sonata in D major K29
Brahms: Three Intermezzi, Op. 117
Liszt: Sonata in B minor, S 178

10.05.23

Wed, 18:00
Add to calendar
Classeek

05.10.23

Wed, 18:00

Alberto Navarra, flute

Chamber Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

C.M Weber: Trio in G minor op. 63
Schumann: Fantasiestücke op. 73 (arr. flute and piano)
Poulenc: Sonata for flute and piano
Martin: Ballade for flute and piano

24.05.23

Wed, 18:00
Add to calendar
Classeek

05.24.23

Wed, 18:00

Alexey Stychkin

Chamber recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

-: Programme to be confirmed

21.06.23

Wed, 18:00
Add to calendar
Classeek

06.21.23

Wed, 18:00

Tom Borrow

Piano Recital

CONCERT PROGRAMME

Franck: Prelude, Chorale and Fugue
Dutilleux: Chorale and variations
Schumann: Fantasy in C major, Op. 17